Home

Please go to the page break for the Films Package content.

Screening Schedule  / Festival Etkinlik Takvimi:

 23.05.2014 Friday/Cuma

 15.00

Social, Psychology Workshop/Atölye 1
Being a “Stranger” /Yabancı Olmak
Location/Yer: Asmalı Sahne

17.00

Festival Exhibition Opening/Festival Sergisi Açılışı:
Zoom to the Extraordinariness, Exclude the Usualness! / Olağandışına Yakın, Sıradanlığa Uzak!
Location/Yer:  Asmalı Sahne

20.30

Festival Opening/Festival AçılışıOpening Film, Films without Dialogues Package, Music Concert/Açılış Filmi, Dialogsuz Filmler Paketi, Müzik Dinletisi
Location/Yer: Şarlo Cafe

 24.05.2014 Saturday/Cumartesi

Exhibition/ Sergi: Zoom to the Extraordinariness, Exclude the Usualness! / Olağandışına Yakın, Sıradanlığa Uzak!
All day/Tüm gün
Location/Yer:  Asmalı Sahne

Film Screenings/Film Gösterimleri:

12.00

Short Films Package 4
Location/Yer: Tiyatrogerçek-Maya Sahnesi

Films without Dialogues
Location/Yer: Asmalı Sahne

14.00

Short Films Package 5
Location/Yer: Tiyatrogerçek-Maya Sahnesi

Short Films Package 1
Location/Yer: Asmalı Sahne 

16.00

Short Films Package 3
Location/Yer: Tiyatrogerçek-Maya Sahnesi

Short Films Package 7
Location/Yer: Asmalı Sahne

Short Films Package  1
Location/Yer: Aynalı Geçit

18.30

Short Films Package 6
Location/Yer: Tiyatrogerçek-Maya Sahnesi

Films Without Dialogues
Location/Yer: Asmalı Sahne

Short Films Package 2
Location/Yer: Aynalı Geçit

25.05.2014 Sunday/Pazar

Exhibition/ Sergi: Zoom to the Extraordinariness, Exclude the Usualness! / Olağandışına Yakın, Sıradanlığa Uzak!
All day/Tüm gün
Location/Yer:  Asmalı Sahne

Film Screenings/Film Gösterimleri:

12.00

Short Films Package 7
Location/Yer: Tiyatrogerçek-Maya Sahnesi

Films Without Dialogues
Location/Yer: Asmalı Sahne

Short Films Package  4
Location/Yer: Aynalı Geçit

14.00

Short Films Package 2
Location/Yer: Tiyatrogerçek-Maya Sahnesi

Short Films Package 1
Location/Yer: Asmalı Sahne

Short Films Package  7
Location/Yer: Aynalı Geçit

16.00 

Creative Writing Workshop/Atölye 2
Being a “Stranger” /Yabancı Olmak
Location/Yer: Tiyatro Gerçek-Maya Sahnesi

Short Films Package 7
Location/Yer: Asmalı Sahne

Short Films Package  3
Location/Yer: Aynalı Geçit

18.30

Short Films Package 1
Location/Yer: Tiyatrogerçek-Maya Sahnesi

Films Without Dialogues
Location/Yer: Asmalı Sahne

Short Films Package 5
Location/Yer: Aynalı Geçit 

26.05.2014 Monday/Pazartesi

Special Selection/Özel Seçki
Location/Yer: Freie Universität Berlin, Germany/Almanya
http://www.fu-berlin.de/en/ 

27.05.2014 Thursday/Perşembe

Special Selection/Özel Seçki
Location/Yer: Alpen Adria Universität Klagenfurt, Austria/Avusturya
http://www.uni-klu.ac.at/main/inhalt/1642.htm

17.06.2014 Tuesday/Salı

Special Selection/Özel Seçki
Location/Yer:  Red Hall, Sofia, Bulgaria/Bulgaristan
http://www.redhouse-sofia.org/

22.08.2014 Friday/Cuma

Special Selection/Özel Seçki
Location/Yer: Freifeld Festival, Oldenburg, Germany/Almanya
www.freifeld-festival.de

 

EVENTS:

23 May 2014

15.00 – Panel Discussion & Workshop 1: Being a Stranger
Location: Asmalı Sahne

17.00 – Exhibition Opening: Zoom to the Extraordinariness, Exclude the Usualness! 
Location: Asmalı Sahne

20.00 – Festival Opening: Opening Film, Music Concert, DJs Performance
Location: Şarlo Cafe

24 May 2014

Exhibition: All Day
Location: Asmalı Sahne

25 Mayıs 2014

Exhibition: All Day
Location: Asmalı Sahne

16.00: Panel Discussion & Workshop 2: Being a Stranger
Location:
Tiyatrogerçek-Maya Sahnesi

 


 

Short Films Package 1 (8 films, 103’)
Elvis is Dead/Elvis Öldü, Stergios Paschos, Greece, 2013, 8’
Hyderebadi Biryani, Adrian Bürkner/Moritz Sander/Alexander Hauser, Germany/India, 2013, 22′
No Love Lost/Zor Aşk, Shekhar Bassi, UK, 2013, 15′
October 13/Ekim 13, Michael Mai, Turkey, Germany, 2013, 4′
Pandas/Pandy/Pandalar, Peter Badac, Slovakia/Czech Republic, 2014, 12′
Perspective/Perspective/Perspektif, Dave Lojek, Austria, 2010, 4′
Stowaway/Blinder Passagier/Kaçak Yolcu, Maria Brendle, Switzerland, 2013, 19′
The Game/O Jogo/Oyun, Pedro Coutinho, Brazil, 2014, 19′

Short Films Package 2 (9 film, 101’)
Black Island/ L’ile Noire/Kara Ada, Nino Christen, Switzerland, 2014, 7′
İsmail, Lucia Dregger/Michel Voigt/Daniel Faulhaber, Turkey/Germany, 2014, 15′
It is Complicated/Çok Karışık, Zimu Zhang , Belgium/China, 2014, 10′
Monolog, Christian Thueringer, Austria, 2014, 14′
My World/9546 KM/Benim Dünyam, Sergio Garcia Locatelli, Peru/Spain, 2011, 4′
The Man Who Lost His Head/L’Homme qui Avait Perdu la Tête/Kellesini Kaybeden Adam, Fred Joyeux, France, 2014, 9′
Tryouts/Deneme, Susana Casares , Spain/USA, 2013, 14′
Vigia, Marcel Barelli, Switzerland, 2013, 8′
When it Lifts Its Little Eyes Up/La Grenoulle et Dieu/Tanrı ve Kurbağa, Alice Furtado, Brazil/France, 2013, 20′

Short Films Package 3 (8 film, 116’)
Amias, John Giordano, UK, Belgium, 2013, 10′
Boulevards End/Bulvarın Sonu, Nora Fingscheidt, Germany/USA, 2014, 15′
Boy/ Dreng/ Oğlan, Julie Bezerra Madsen, Denmark, 2013, 30′
Migropolis, Carlos Eduardo Smith Rovira, Colombia, 2012, 5′
Short Love/L’Amore Corto/Kısa Aşk, Valentina Vincenzini, USA, Italy, 2014, 10′
The Kiss/ Öpücük, Filip Gieldon, Poland, 2014, 22′
The Son/Ha Ben / Oğul, Joseph Cohen, Israel, 2012, 19′
Two too Odd/Zwei Skurrile/Tuhaf İkili, Dave Lojek, Austria, 2012, 5′

Short Films Package 4 (8 Film 105’)
A2042, David Castro Gonzales, Spain, 2013, 2′
Alfonso, Jan Eric Mack, Switzerland, 2013, 19′
Anibal’s Infamous Jokes/As piadas infames do Aníbal/Anibal’in Berbat Fıkraları,
Carlos Eduardo de Carvalho Machado, Brazil, 2013, 13′
Cartoon Away/Odbjegli Crtići/Kaçak Karikatür, Augusto Bicalho Roque, Brazil, 2013, 4′
Flights of a Feather/ Tüyün Uçuşu, Bjorn Phillip Curtis/Tania Hernandez Velasco, Norway/France, 2013, 22′
Hope? Espero? Umut?, Simone Giampaolo, UK, 2013, 4′
Tasmania to Thailand: Same Same, but Different/Tazmanya’dan Tayland’a, Leuke Marriott, Australia/Thailand, 2013 , 26′
The Path of Wind/ Rüzgarın Yolu, Kim Ju ImSout h Korea, 2013, 15’

Short Films Package 5 ( 9 Film, 106’)
Apple Tea/Te de Manzana/Elma Çayı, Jordi Piulachs, Argentina, 2013, 2′
Claire, Cate Smierciak, USA/Germany, 2013, 15′
Floating Borders/Sınırları Aşmak , Samori Tovatt, Malta/Sweden, 2013, 2′
Home is Nowhere, Home is Everywhere/Memleket Hiçbir Yer, Memleket Her Yer, Subin Nijhawan, Germany/Turkey, 2013, 44′
Humanexus, Ying-Fang Shen, USA, 2014, 10′
Marilyn, Chloe Meunier, UK/Belgium, 2013, 2′
Out of Place/Fremdkörper/İğreti, Ozan Mermer, Germany, 2013, 15′
Strange Fruit /Garip Meyve, Hili Noy/Shimi Asresay, Israel, 2013, 8′
The Gift/Hediye, Julio Pot, Chile, 2013, 8′

Short Films Package 6 (7 Film 100’)
Agoraphobia/Agorafobi, Miro Mastropasqua, Romania, 2013, 8′
Deejays Xgeneration, Emiliano Ravenna, Argentina , 2014, 12′
Drops of Smoke/Gotas de Fumaça/Duman Damlaları, Ane Siderman, Brazil, 2013, 22′
Electric Indigo, Jean Julien Colette, Belgium, 2013, 24′
Goran, Roberto Santaguida, Serbia, 2014, 11′
My Russian Diary/Rusya Günlüğüm, Hitesh K. Liya, Hindistan/Rusya, 2013, 11′
Vakha and Magomed/Vakha ve Magomed, Marta Prus, Poland, 2010, 12′

Short Films Package 7 (8 Film, 103’)
Angst/ Endişe, Nunzio Fazio, Switzerland/USA/Zambia, 2013, 13′
Ceramic Tango/Seramik Tango, Patricia Chica, Canada/ El Salvador, 2013, 10′
Deadlock/ Punto Muerto/Çıkmaz, Alberto Sola Martinez, Spain, 2012, 19′
Foreign Students of Kiel/Kiel’in Yabancı Öğrencileri, Germany, 13′
Get Up!/Steh Auf!, Seung-Hyun Chong, Germany/South Korea, 2013 , 15′
I’ve Just Had a Dream/Acabo de Tener un Sueño/Bir Rüya Gördüm, Javier Navarro, Spain, 2014,8′
Land’s Waiting/Toprak Bekliyor, Mohammad Talibi, Iran20, 11, 5′
Silver Dust in a Dark Room/Poeira de Prata no Escuro do Quarto/Karanlık Odadaki Gümüş Tozu, Carlos Segundo, Brazil, 2014, 20′

Films Without Dialogues Pakage (12 Films, 78’)
A2042, David Castro Gonzales, Spain, 2013, 2′
Apple Tea/Te de Manzana/Elma Çayı, Jordi Piulachs, Argentina, 2013, 2′
Cartoon Away/Odbjegli Crtići/Kaçak Karikatür, Augusto Bicalho Roque, Brazil, 2013, 4′
Floating Borders/Sınırları Aşmak , Samori Tovatt, Malta/Sweden, 2013, 2′
Humanexus, Ying-Fang Shen, USA, 2014, 10′
Land’s Waiting/Toprak Bekliyor, Mohammad Talibi, Iran20, 11, 5′
Marilyn, Chloe Meunier, UK/Belgium, 2013, 2′
No Love Lost/Zor Aşk, Shekhar Bassi, UK, 2013, 15′
Strange Fruit/ Itai Argaman/Garip Meyve, Hili Noy/Shimi Asresay, Israel, 2013, 8′
The Gift/Hediye, Julio Pot, Chile, 2013, 8′
The Path of Wind/ Rüzgarın Yolu, Kim Ju ImSout h Korea, 2013, 15’
Two too Odd/Zwei Skurrile/Tuhaf İkili, Dave Lojek, Austria, 2012, 5′


 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s